Co-Located With:

PV Operations Dallas

>> Last Chance Discount - Save $200
Only 2 Days Remaining - Register Here >>

Get in Front of Wind O&M Dallas’ Largest Owner/IPP Audience EVER

Dallas 2019 Floorplan

  Wind O&M Dallas     Solar PV Dallas

Scroll left and right to look around the floorplan

Exhibition Floorplan

Exhibition Booth Allocation
1. 2. 3. Atonometrics 4. 5. 
6. 7. 8. SOLV 9. 10.
11.  12. 13. 14. 15.
16. 17. Cooke Power Services 18. 19. 20.
21. Optima 22. Bahwan CyberTek 23. 24. Blackline Safety 25. ITH Bolting Technology
26. Poseidon Systems 27. Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy 28. Phoenix Contact 29. Altra Industrial Motion 30.
31. 32. Windcom Services NA 33. Gram & Juhl 34. 35.
36. 37. 38. Greenbyte 39.  Pronto Solutions Inc 40.
41. 42. DNV - GL 43. Amsoil 44. 45. NEM Solutions
46. Tech Safety Lines 47. BHGE 48. BHGE 49. Winergy 50. Bazefield As
51. WWS 52. Norbar Torque Tools 53. Semikron 54. Brüel & Kjaer Vibro 55. APEX Clean Energy
56. American Wire Group 57. Anderson Trucking Services 58. Blade Platforms 59. Liftra USA 60. Windsecure
61. 62. 63.    
Reserve your Booth for 2019 Here

Exhibitors

Request the Sponsorship & Exhibition Prospectus Here

Owner/IPP/OEMs Walking the Expo Floor Include

  • Acciona Energy Usa Global

    Company Attendees

    • Senior Procurement Specialist
    • VP Operations
    • Director, Supply Chain
  • Aeris energy

    Company Attendees

    • Operations Supervisor
    • Unit Manager
    • Commercial Director
  • AES Wind Generation

    Company Attendees

    • Buffalo Gap 2 Wind
    • BoP Lead
    • Team Leader
    • Executive VP & COO
  • akuo

    Company Attendees

    • Site Asset Manager
    • Asset Manager Site Operations
    • Director of Asset Management
  • Alaska Village Electric Co-op

    Company Attendees

    • Operations Manager
  • Alaska Village Electric Co-op

    Company Attendees

    • Site Supervisor, Odell Wind
    • Senior Director, Asset Management
    • Sr. Business Manager- Wind & Solar
  • alletecleanenergy

    Company Attendees

    • Reliability Engineer
    • Team Leader
    • Project Manager
  • Alterra

    Company Attendees

    • Regional Operations Manager, Alterra Power Corp.
  • Apex Clean Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Vice President Operations and Maintenance
    • Safety Director
    • Senior Vice President Technology and Asset Management
    • Vice President Operations and Maintenance
  • Avangrid

    Company Attendees

    • Operations Training Manager
  • BayWa r.e. Wind

    Company Attendees

    • Sr. Asset Manager
    • Vice President - Operations
  • Brookfield Renewable

    Company Attendees

    • Manager-Operations
  • Capital Power

    Company Attendees

    • Head of Renewables
  • Clearway

    Company Attendees

    • Senior GM Renewable
    • GM Wind
    • VP Operations
  • CMI

    Company Attendees

    • Gerente de Produccin y Mantenimiento / O&M Manager
    • Cluster Manager / Gerent de Cluster
    • Production Director
  • CMI

    Company Attendees

    • Gerente de Produccin y Mantenimiento / O&M Manager
    • Cluster Manager / Gerent de Cluster
    • Production Director
  • CPS Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Chief Operating Officer
  • Cypress Creek Renewables

    Company Attendees

    • Vice President of Operations and Maintenance
    • VP Asset Management
    • Director, Fleet Performance & Repowering
  • DTE

    Company Attendees

    • Manager, Renewables
    • Wind Turbine Engineer
  • Duke Energy Renewables

    Company Attendees

    • Manager Wind Services
    • Wind Manager
    • Training Manager
    • Director, Solar Operations
    • Manager Solar Operations II
    • Vice President
    • Director of Outside Services
    • Business Developement
  • E.ON Climate & Renewables

    Company Attendees

    • Director - Technology
    • Stella Wind Site Supervisor
    • Vice President - Operations West Texas
    • Drivetrain Engineer
    • Vice President - Regional Operations
    • VP Wind Turbine Engineering - North America
    • Director of Engineering, Solar
    • Director of Project Delivery
  • EON Energy Services

    Company Attendees

    • Regional Operations & BOP Manager
    • BOP Site Supervisor
    • VP Operations
    • Regional Account Manager
    • Inside Sales Manager
    • Vice President, Operations Services
    • Regional Account Manager
    • VP Operations
  • EDF Renewable Energy

    Company Attendees

    • O&M Business Development Manager
    • O&M Senior Business Development Manager
    • Customer Account Manager
    • Renewable Energy Asset Manager - Wind & Solar
  • EDPR

    Company Attendees

    • EVP Technical
    • Director of Asset Management
    • Director Government Affairs
    • Asset Manager - West Region
  • Elawan

    Company Attendees

    • Technical Director
  • enbridge

    Company Attendees

    • Director Power Operations US
  • Enel Green Power

    Company Attendees

    • Southern Region Operations Manager
    • Director, Wind O&M
    • Regional Manager
    • Inverter Specialist
    • Regional Manager Solar & Battery Storage Operations and Maintenance
  • Engie

    Company Attendees

    • O&M Director, Western Region
    • VP of Technical Services
  • Eurus Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Assistant VP Commercial Management
    • VP Operations and Asset Management
    • Assistant VP Operations
  • Excelsior Energy Capital

    Company Attendees

    • Managing Director, Operations
  • Glidepath

    Company Attendees

    • President
  • Grupo Dragon

    Company Attendees

    • Plant Manager
    • Planner Engineer
    • Operations Director
  • Innogy Renewables US LLC

    Company Attendees

    • Senior Director of Operations US
  • Invenergy

    Company Attendees

    • Director - Services Business Development
    • Storage Engineer
    • Renewables Project Engineer
    • Vice President, Renewable Operations and Engineering
  • Leeward Renewable Energy

    Company Attendees

    • COO
    • Director of Operations
    • Asset Manager
    • Purchasing Manager
    • Asset Manager
    • Chief Executive Officer
  • Liberty Power

    Company Attendees

    • VP, Ops
    • Site Manager, Senate Wind Farm
    • Senior Business Manager, Wind & Solar Canada
    • Manager, Asset Management
    • Director Asset Management
  • Lincoln Clean Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Director of Operations
  • Longroad Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Senior Operations Manager
  • Namaste Solar

    Company Attendees

    • O&M Sales Manager
  • Nautilus solar

    Company Attendees

    • President
  • NextEra Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Wind Site Manager
    • Project Manager, Development
    • Director, Renewable Development
    • Regional Wind Site Manager
    • Wind Site Manager
  • Novatus Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Director of Engineering
    • SVP, Engineering, Construction, & Operations
    • SVP Asset Management
  • Oak Creek Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Executive Vice President
    • Senior Director of Special Projects
    • Operations Manager
  • Pattern Energy Group

    Company Attendees

    • Manager, Asset Management
    • Associate, Asset Management
    • Senior Manager, Performance & Risk Management
  • PGE

    Company Attendees

    • Wind Asset Manager
    • Wind Major Maintenance Coordinator
  • Res-Americas

    Company Attendees

    • V.P. Business Development
    • V.P. Operations
    • Senior Commercial Manager
  • Scout Clean Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Director, Asset Management
    • Director, Development Engineering
    • Asset Management Analyst
  • Shell New Energies

    Company Attendees

    • General Manager - Asset Management
    • General Manager of Operations (Wind/Solar)
  • Sonnedix

    Company Attendees

    • Head of Asset Management LatAm
  • Southern Power Company

    Company Attendees

    • Operations Engineer
    • Engineering Analyst
    • Senior Engineer
  • sPower

    Company Attendees

    • Director O&M
    • Chief Operations Officer
  • Sunpower

    Company Attendees

    • Vice President - Residential Financing and Asset Management
  • Third Planet Windpower

    Company Attendees

    • Site Manager
    • Chief Development Officer
    • Production Manager
  • TransAlta

    Company Attendees

    • Wind Performance EIT
  • Vivint Solar

    Company Attendees

    • VP Asset Management
  • Voltalia

    Company Attendees

    • Head of Global Wind Services
    • O&M Manager
  • Siemenmesa

    Company Attendees

    • Senior Manager Renewable Generation
  • Wigton-Wind-Farm

    Company Attendees

    • Finance Manager
    • General Manager
    • Service Engineer
  • Xcel Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Business Area Finance Director, Energy Supply
    • Wind Farm Plant Manager
    • Senior Wind Turbine Engineer
    • Senior Wind Turbine Engineer


OEM companies and representatives confirmed include:

  • Goldwind

    Company Attendees

    • Vice President of Operations
    • Vice President
  • GE Renewable

    Company Attendees

    • Repair Technology Leader
    • Software Solutions Senior Sales Manager
  • Siemens Gamesa

    Company Attendees

    • Engineering Manager
    • Senior Director Multi Brand, Americas
    • Aftermarket Manager
    • Operations Support Manager
    • Operations Director, North America
    • Director Service Operations
    • Head of Service Sales


Start-up and innovator companies

  • clir
  • Biome
  • Angstrom Energy Solutions

For more information and to be kept updated on the latest opportunities available to solution providers, contact:

Grace Cooper

Grace Cooper

Commercial Director
New Energy Update
+44 (0) 207 375 7504 (Global)
grace@newenergyupdate.com

Andre Elkana

Andre Elkana

Commercial Director
New Energy Update
+44 (0) 207 375 7231 (Global)
andre@newenergyupdate.com

2019 Sponsors & Exhibitors

Diamond Sponsor

  • NGC Transmission & Equipment

Condition Monitoring Partner

Silver Sponsors

  • APEX
  • Bahwan-CyberTek
  • BazeField As
  • eon
  • GE
  • Greenbyte
  • Siemens Gamesa

Silver Predictive Maintenance Sponsor

Bronze Sponsors

Wi-Fi Sponsor

Exhibitors

Media Partners

  • Energy Acuity (EA)
  • energy-central
  • Energy CIO Insights
  • Green Journal
  • InDepth
  • Recharge
  • Renewables Now
  • reNEWS
  • Spares in Motion
  • Wind Energy Network
#OMDALLAS

Wind Operations Dallas is organised by New Energy Update which is part of FCBI Energy Ltd. Registered in England and Wales - Company registered number 09823824 - 7-9 Fashion Street, London, E1 6PX, UK
Sponsorship / Exhibition Enquiries:
grace@newenergyupdate.com
+44 207 375 7504

Delegates / General Enquiries:
benm@newenergyupdate.com
+44 (0) 20 7375 7537