Co-Located With:

PV Operations Dallas

Get in Front of Wind O&M Dallas’ Largest Owner/IPP Audience EVER

Dallas 2019 Floorplan

  Wind O&M     PV & Solar  
P
Premium Booths (Wind)     Booth Taken

Scroll left and right to look around the floorplan

Exhibition Floorplan

Exhibition Booth Allocation
3. Atonometrics 5. 6. 7. Power Factors 8. SOLV
9. Qualitrol; 14. Nearthlab 15. 16. Mammoet 17. Cooke Power Services
18. Skyspecs 19. System One 20. System One 21. Optima 22. Bahwan CyberTek
23. 741 Solutions 24. Blackline Safety 25. ITH Bolting Technology 26. Poseidon Systems 27.  Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy
28. Phoenix Contact 29. Altra Industrial Motion 30. Fischer Block 31. Fischer Block 32. Windcom Services NA
33. Gram & Juhl 38. Greenbyte 39.  Pronto Solutions Inc 42. Green Power Monitor 43. Amsoil
45. NEM Solutions 46. Tech Safety Lines 47.  BHGE 48. BHGE 49. Winergy
50. Bazefield As 51. WWS 52. Norbar Torque Tools 53. Semikron 54. Bruel & Kjaer
55. APEX Clean Energy 56. American Wire Group 57. Anderson Trucking Services 58. Blade Platforms 59. Liftra USA
60. Windsecure 61. Northwind Solutions 62. Run Energy 63. Bachmann Electronic  
Register quickly, only a few places remain!

Exhibitors

Register quickly, only a few places remain!

Owner/IPP/OEMs Walking the Expo Floor Include

  • Acciona Energy Usa Global

    Company Attendees

    • Senior Procurement Specialist, Spare Parts
    • Director, Supply Chain
    • VP Operations
  • Aeris energy

    Company Attendees

    • Operations Supervisor
    • Unit Manager
    • Commercial Director
  • AES Wind Generation

    Company Attendees

    • Buffalo Gap 2 Wind
    • Team Leader
    • BoP Lead
    • Executive VP & COO
  • AGL

    Company Attendees

    • Renewables Manager
    • Sr Engineer Renewables
  • akuo

    Company Attendees

    • Site Asset Manager
    • Asset Manager Site Operations
    • Director of Asset Management
  • Alaska Village Electric Co-op

    Company Attendees

    • Operations Manager
  • Alchemy Renewable Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Manager Energy Operations
  • Alaska Village Electric Co-op

    Company Attendees

    • Senior Director, Asset Management
    • Site Supervisor, Odell Wind
    • Sr. Business Manager- Wind & Solar
  • alletecleanenergy

    Company Attendees

    • Team Leader
    • Project Manager
    • Reliability Engineer
  • Alterra

    Company Attendees

    • Regional Operations Manager, Alterra Power Corp.
    • Regional Operations Manager, Alterra Power Corp.
  • Ameresco

    Company Attendees

    • Director of Project Development
    • Senior Manager, New Market Development
  • Apex Clean Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Vice President
    • Senior Vice President of Technology and Asset Management
    • Vice President Operations and Maintenance
  • Avangrid

    Company Attendees

    • Operations Training Manager
  • Axium

    Company Attendees

    • Operations Manager
  • BayWa r.e. Wind

    Company Attendees

    • Sr. Asset Manager
    • Vice President - Operations
  • Black & Veatch

    Company Attendees

    • Technology Manager - Energy Storage
  • blackrock

    Company Attendees

    • Director - Asset Management North America & Asia
  • BluEarth

    Company Attendees

    • Director, Wind Operations
  • bp-wind

    Company Attendees

    • PSCM Contracts Specialist
    • Global Key Account Manager
    • Application Engineer
    • Operational Procurement Manager
  • Capital Power

    Company Attendees

    • Head of Renewables
  • Clearway

    Company Attendees

    • Project Manager
    • General Manager
    • Senior GM Renewable
    • GM Wind
    • VP Operations
    • Site Manager
  • CMI

    Company Attendees

    • Gerente de Producción y Mantenimiento / O&M Manager
    • Cluster Manager / Gerent de Cluster
    • Production Director
  • Constellation

    Company Attendees

    • Senior Project Manager, Operations
    • Project Engineer
  • Cooke Power

    Company Attendees

    • Director of Operations
    • Operations Manager
    • Operations Manager
    • Owner
    • Director
  • Cotesa

    Company Attendees

    • Commercial Manager
  • CPS Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Chief Operating Officer
  • Cypress Creek Renewables

    Company Attendees

    • Managing Director
    • Director, Fleet Performance & Repowering
    • Vice President of Operations and Maintenance
    • VP Asset Management
  • DTE

    Company Attendees

    • Contract Administrator
    • Manager Engineering
  • Duke Energy Renewables

    Company Attendees

    • Manager Solar Operations II
    • Director
    • Wind Manager
    • Manager Wind Services
    • Training Manager
    • Director of Outside Services
    • Vice President
  • E.ON Climate & Renewables

    Company Attendees

    • Director
    • Regional Operations & BOP Manager
    • Vice President - Operations West Texas
    • Drivetrain Engineer
    • Team Lead Feet Analysis USA
    • Director of Project Delivery
    • Director of Engineering, Solar
    • VP Wind Turbine Engineering - North America
    • Vice President - Regional Operations
    • BOP Site Supervisor
    • Regional Account Manager
    • Vice President , Operations Services
    • Inside Sales Manager
    • Regional Account Manager
    • VP Operations
    • VP Operations
  • EDF Renewable Energy

    Company Attendees

    • O&M Senior Business Development Manager
    • Regional Manager - Central Region
    • Asset Manager
    • Business Development Manager
    • Asset Manager
    • Customer Account Manager
    • Site Manager
  • EDPR

    Company Attendees

    • Asset Manager - West Region
    • Director of Asset Management
    • Director Government Affairs
    • EVP Technical
  • Elawan

    Company Attendees

    • Technical Director
  • enbridge

    Company Attendees

    • Plant Manager
    • Director Power Operations US
  • Enel Green Power

    Company Attendees

    • Regional Manager
    • Director, Wind O&M
    • Southern Region Operations Manager
    • Regional Manager Solar & Battery Storage Operations and Maintenance
    • Operations Manager
    • Inverter Specialist
  • Engie

    Company Attendees

    • VP of Technical Services
    • O&M Director, Western Region
  • Eurus Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Assistant VP Operations
    • VP Operations and Asset Management
    • Assistant VP Commercial Management
    • Deputy Manager - Operations Analysis & Asset Management
  • Excelsior Energy Capital

    Company Attendees

    • Managing Director, Operations
  • gcube

    Company Attendees

    • Head of Business Development
  • GE Renewable Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Transactional Sales Leader
    • Renewables Digital Sales Mgr
    • GE services commercialization
    • Wind Training Operations Manager
    • Commercial Leader
    • Sales Leader
    • Sales Manager
    • Americas Digital Services Sales Director
  • Goldwind

    Company Attendees

    • Vice President of Operations
    • Director
  • Grupo Dragon

    Company Attendees

    • Plant Manager
    • Planner Engineer
    • Operations Director
  • Innogy Renewables US LLC

    Company Attendees

    • Senior Director of Operations US
  • Invenergy

    Company Attendees

    • Vice President, Renewable Operations and Engineering
    • Renewables Project Engineer
    • Storage Engineer
    • Director - Services Business Development
    • Vice President, Wind Operations
    • Data Analyst, Operations Engineering
  • Leeward Renewable Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Mechanical Engineer
    • Manager or Operational Technology
    • Purchasing Agent
    • Asset Manager
    • Purchasing Manager
    • Asset Manager
    • Director of Operations
    • COO
    • Chief Executive Officer
  • Liberty Power

    Company Attendees

    • Director Asset Management
    • Manager, Asset Management
    • Senior Business Manager, Wind & Solar Canada
    • Site Manager, Senate Wind Farm
    • VP, Ops
  • Lincoln Clean Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Director of Operations
  • Lockheed-Martin

    Company Attendees

    • Head of Analytics - Energy Storage
  • Longroad Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Director of Solar Operations & Maintenance
    • Senior Operations Manager
  • Namaste Solar

    Company Attendees

    • O&M Sales Manager
  • Nautilus solar

    Company Attendees

    • President
  • NextEra Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Wind Site Manager
    • Regional Wind Site Manager
    • Director, Renewable Development
    • Project Manager, Development
    • Wind Site Manager
  • NorthWind

    Company Attendees

    • Director - Operations
    • Supervisor - Wind Operations
    • President
  • Novatus Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Director of Engineering
    • SVP, Engineering, Construction, & Operations
    • SVP Asset Management
  • Oak Creek Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Executive Vice President
    • Ops Manager
    • Senior Director of Special Projects
  • OCI

    Company Attendees

    • Operation Support Engineer
    • Operations & Asset Supervisor
  • OGE

    Company Attendees

    • Senior Manager Renewable Energy
    • Renewable Energy Tech/Wind Farm Site Lead
  • Orsted

    Company Attendees

    • Principal
  • Pattern Energy Group

    Company Attendees

    • Senior Manager, Performance & Risk Management
    • Associate, Asset Management
    • Manager, Asset Management
  • PGE

    Company Attendees

    • Wind Asset Manager
    • Wind Major Maintenance Coordinator
  • Res-Americas

    Company Attendees

    • V.P. Business Development
    • V.P. Operations
  • Rio-Energy

    Company Attendees

    • O&M and Engineering Manager
    • Performance Engineer
    • Maintenance Engineer
  • Scout Clean Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Asset Management Analyst
    • Director, Development Engineering
    • Director, Asset Management
  • Senvion

    Company Attendees

    • CEO North America
  • Shell New Energies

    Company Attendees

    • General Manager of Operations (Wind/Solar)
    • GM-Asset Management
    • SCADA Engineer
  • Siemens-Gamesa

    Company Attendees

    • Head of Service Sales
    • CEO Wind Power Services, Americas
    • Product Marketing Specialist
    • Service / O&M Sales
    • Operations Director, North America
    • Director North American Operations
    • Corporate Communications Specialist
    • PTS Product Technical Support Manager
    • Director, Service Operations
  • Sonnedix

    Company Attendees

    • Head of Asset Management LatAm
  • Southern Power Company

    Company Attendees

    • Senior Engineer
    • Operations Engineer
    • Engineering Analyst
  • sPower

    Company Attendees

    • Director of Operations & Maintenance
    • Chief Operating Officer
    • Director of Operations & Maintenance
  • Sunpower

    Company Attendees

    • Vice President - Residential Financing and Asset Management
    • Director, Business Developement
  • suzlon

    Company Attendees

    • Director of Business Development
  • Tesla

    Company Attendees

    • Residential Territory Manager - Field Service
  • Third Planet Windpower

    Company Attendees

    • Chief Development Officer
    • Production Manager
    • Site Manager
  • TransAlta

    Company Attendees

    • Wind Performance EIT
  • Vivint Solar

    Company Attendees

    • VP Asset Management
  • Vivo Power

    Company Attendees

    • VP Asset Management
  • Voltalia

    Company Attendees

    • Head of Global Wind Services
    • O&M Manager Brazil
  • Siemenmesa

    Company Attendees

    • Senior Manager Renewable Generation
  • Wigton-Wind-Farm

    Company Attendees

    • Service Engineer
    • General Manager
    • Finance Manager
  • Xcel Energy

    Company Attendees

    • Operations Manager
    • Director Hydro, Wind, Solar
    • Senior Wind Turbine Engineer
    • Wind Farm Plant Manager
    • Business Area Finance Director, Energy Supply
    • Senior Wind Turbine Engineer
    • Sr. Operations Manager


OEM companies and representatives confirmed include:

  • Goldwind

    Company Attendees

    • Vice President of Operations
    • Vice President
  • GE Renewable

    Company Attendees

    • Repair Technology Leader
    • Software Solutions Senior Sales Manager
  • Siemens Gamesa

    Company Attendees

    • Engineering Manager
    • Senior Director Multi Brand, Americas
    • Aftermarket Manager
    • Operations Support Manager
    • Operations Director, North America
    • Director Service Operations
    • Head of Service Sales


Start-up and innovator companies

  • clir
  • Biome
  • Angstrom Energy Solutions

For more information and to be kept updated on the latest opportunities available to solution providers, contact:

Grace Cooper

Grace Cooper

Commercial Director
New Energy Update
+44 (0) 207 375 7504 (Global)
grace@newenergyupdate.com

Andre Elkana

Andre Elkana

Commercial Director
New Energy Update
+44 (0) 207 375 7231 (Global)
andre@newenergyupdate.com

2019 Sponsors & Exhibitors

Diamond Sponsor

  • NGC Transmission & Equipment

Gold Sponsor

Condition Monitoring Partner

Silver Sponsors

  • APEX
  • Bahwan-CyberTek
  • BazeField As
  • eon
  • GE
  • Gram & Juhl
  • Greenbyte
  • Siemens Gamesa

Silver Predictive Maintenance Sponsor

Bronze Sponsors

Wi-Fi Sponsor

Media Partners

  • Energy Acuity (EA)
  • energy-central
  • Energy CIO Insights
  • Green Journal
  • InDepth
  • Recharge
  • Renewables Now
  • reNEWS
  • Spares in Motion
  • Wind Energy Network
#OMDALLAS

Wind Operations Dallas is organised by New Energy Update which is part of FCBI Energy Ltd. Registered in England and Wales - Company registered number 09823824 - 7-9 Fashion Street, London, E1 6PX, UK
Sponsorship / Exhibition Enquiries:
grace@newenergyupdate.com
+44 207 375 7504

Delegates / General Enquiries:
benm@newenergyupdate.com
+44 (0) 20 7375 7537