New World-Class Speakers • New Companies • New Insights

Join Wind Operations Dallas 2019 for the best learning opportunities, globally

If you would like to offer your expertise at the 2019 conference as a speaker please contact Ben Moss on +1800 814 3459 x7537 (US) or +44 (0) 207 375 7537 (Global) or e-mail benm@newenergyupdate.com

Download the 2019 Brochure

Filter by interest to find speakers most relevant to you:

  • All
  • Owner / operators
  • Supply chain expertise
  • Expert insights
  • Partners, Consultants and Advisors
  • Technology Providers and EPCs

Owner / operators:

  • Brad Purtell
    Invenergy
    Brad Purtell Director Services Business Development (Former Director, Wind Operations Support)
    Invenergy
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Kaitlyn Howling
    Invenergy
    Kaitlyn Howling Storage Engineer
    Invenergy
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Jeffrey Wehner
    Duke Energy Corporation
    Jeffrey Wehner Vice President of Renewables
    Duke Energy Corporation
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Max Meyer
    E.ON Climate and Renewables
    Max Meyer BOP Site Supervisor, South Plains Wind Energy
    E.ON Climate and Renewables
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Gerrud Wallaert
    E.ON
    Gerrud Wallaert Senior Vice President of Engineering
    E.ON
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Andrea Bianco
    E.ON
    Andrea Bianco Director of Energy Storage Technology Solutions
    E.ON
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Rob Jozwiak
    Enbridge
    Rob Jozwiak Director Operations US
    Enbridge
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Jorge Villalobos
    Shell New Energies
    Jorge Villalobos General Manager of Operations (Wind/Solar)
    Shell New Energies
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Dana Hererra
    Shell New Energies
    Dana Hererra General Manager of Asset Management
    Shell New Energies
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Chris Eugster
    CPS Energy
    Chris Eugster Chief Operations Officer
    CPS Energy
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Scott Elliot
    Portland General Electric
    Scott Elliot Wind Asset Management
    Portland General Electric
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • John Boyle
    Apex Clean Energy
    John Boyle Manager, Health and Safety
    Apex Clean Energy
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Troy Ryan
    Leeward Energy
    Troy Ryan Director of Operations
    Leeward Energy
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Jason Allen
    Leeward Renewable Energy
    Jason Allen Chief Operations Officer
    Leeward Renewable Energy
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Lee Faulkner
    Innogy Renewables
    Lee Faulkner Senior Director of Operations, US
    Innogy Renewables
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Ian MacRobbie
    Liberty Power
    Ian MacRobbie VP Operations
    Liberty Power
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Joerg Beland
    BayWa r.e. Wind, LLC
    Joerg Beland Vice President of Operations
    BayWa r.e. Wind, LLC
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Matthew Burt
    Excelsior Energy Capital
    Matthew Burt Managing Director, Operations
    Excelsior Energy Capital
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • David Smith
    BlackRock Real Assets
    David Smith Director - Asset Management North America & Asia
    BlackRock Real Assets
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Matt Allsup
    Innergex
    Matt Allsup Regional Operations Manager
    Innergex
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • David Braun
    Glidepath Asset Management LLC
    David Braun President
    Glidepath Asset Management LLC
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Aday Magec
    Gestamp Wind North America
    Aday Magec Manager of Technology
    Gestamp Wind North America
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

Supply chain expertise:

  • John Gibson
    Goldwind Americas
    John Gibson Vice President of Operations
    Goldwind Americas
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Reinhard Sander
    Goldwind Americas
    Reinhard Sander Vice president, Engineering & Technology
    Goldwind Americas
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • soon
    GE
    Speaker TBC GE
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Caleb Waugh
    Lockheed Martin Energy
    Caleb Waugh Head of Analytics - Energy Storage
    Lockheed Martin Energy
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Jeff Walkup
    Gram & Juhl North America Inc.
    Jeff Walkup Vice President - Sales & Operations, North America
    Gram & Juhl North America Inc.
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Brad Johnson
    Bazefield
    Brad Johnson Lead Solutions Architect
    Bazefield
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Johnny He
    NGC Transmission Equipment (America), Inc.
    Johnny He Enterprise Manager and Interim Operation Manager
    NGC Transmission Equipment (America), Inc.
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Jatin Sharma
    GCube
    Jatin Sharma President
    GCube
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Frank Jakob
    Black & Veatch
    Frank Jakob Technology Manager
    Black & Veatch
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

Expert insights:

  • Dan Shreve
    Wood Mackenzie Power & Renewables
    Dan Shreve Partner
    Wood Mackenzie Power & Renewables
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Rafael McDonald
    IHS Markit
    Rafael McDonald Director, Renewables North America
    IHS Markit
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Carsten Anderson
    Danish Wind Power Academy Americas
    Carsten Anderson Chief Executive Officer
    Danish Wind Power Academy Americas
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Shawn Lamb
    Danish Wind Power Academy Americas
    Shawn Lamb Chief Executive Officer - US Operations
    Danish Wind Power Academy Americas
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

  • Bob Hemphill
    Sunshine Soldiers
    Bob Hemphill Chairman and CEO
    Sunshine Soldiers
    View Bio

    Speaker Bio Coming Soon.

Just some of the top speakers to have taken the stage before include...

Tom Kiernan
Pattern Energy


Tom KiernanCEO
AWEA
Kelly Dallas
o2o-wind


Kelly Dallas Head Moderator
O2O WIND International
Aaron Barr
Make-Consulting


Aaron Barr Managing Director
Make Consulting
Steven Gilbert
AVEC


Steven Gilbert Manager
AVEC
Greg Wolf
duke energy


Greg Wolf President Commercial Portfolio
Duke Energy
David Smith
Leeward Energy


David Smith CEO & President
Leeward Energy
Gerrud Wallaert
EON


Gerrud Wallaert Vice President - Regional Operations
E.ON Climate & Renewables
Chris Shugart
pattern energy


Chris ShugartSenior VP Operations
Pattern Energy
Matthew Burt
Res-americas


Matthew Burt SVP Operations
RES Americas
Jeff Wehner
duke-energy


Jeff Wehner Vice President of Operations, Renewables
Duke Energy Corporation
Brain Hayes
EDP-renewables


Brian Hayes Executive VP - Asset Optimization
EDP Renewables
Sandeep Sharma
capital-power-corporation


Sandeep Sharma Head of Renewables
Capital Power
Rob Erdinger
Algonquin


Rob Erdinger Sr. Business Manager
Algonquin Power
Troy Ryan
Leeward-Energy


Troy RyanEastern Regional Manager
Leeward Energy
Tracy Jarvis
AES-WIND-GENERATION


Tracy JarvisGeneral Manager – Buffalo Gap
AES Wind Generation
Josh Faussett
OGE


Josh FaussettManager Renewable EnergyOG
OGE Energy Corp
Jeremy High
EDP


Jeremy HighAsset Manager
EDP Renewables
John Boyle
APEX-


John BoyleManager HSE
APEX Clean Energy
Brian Martin
BP


Brian Martin Director of Field Safety
BP Wind Energy
soon
DTE


Edward Henderson Manager Wind Resources
DTE Energy
Chris Brown
Vestas


Chris Brown President
Vestas
Don Gibson
duke-energy


Don Gibson Business Development Manager
Duke Energy
Peter Wells
UpWind


Peter Wells Chief Executive Officer
UpWInd Solutions
Terry Callahan
suzlon


Terry Callahan VP Operations
Suzlon Energy
Larry Freeman
EDF


Larry Freeman Business Development Manager Asset Administration
EDF Renewables
Mike Kelley
UpWind


Mike Kelley Executive Director EHS
Upwind Solutions
Todd Karasek
suzlon


Todd Karasek VP HSE
Suzlon Energy
Tomas Konvalina
Siemens


Tomas Konvalina Head of Warranty Management
Siemens
Charles Clayton
suzlon


Charles Clayton Training Manager
Suzlon Energy
Maya Nissim
UpWind


Maya Nissim Reliability Engineering Manager
Upwind Solutions
Andy Holt
GE


Andy Holt Onshore Wind General Manager
General Electric Company
Keith Day
EON


Keith Day President
E.ON Energy Services
Bouchra Bouqata
GE


Bouchra Bouqata Program Manager – Digital Strategies
GE Renewable Energy

Got a question? Get in touch below!

Ben Moss

Ben Moss

Project Director
New Energy Update
+44 (0) 207 375 7537 (Global)
benm@newenergyupdate.com

Grace Cooper

Grace Cooper

Commercial Director
New Energy Update
+44 (0) 207 375 7504 (Global)
grace@newenergyupdate.com

Dovile Kantauskaite

Dovile Kantauskaite

Head of Delegate Registrations
New Energy Update
+44 (0) 207 375 4334 (Global)
dovile@fc-bi.com

2019 Sponsors & Exhibitors

Diamond Sponsor

  • NGC Transmission & Equipment

Silver Sponsors

  • BazeField As
  • eon
  • GE

Bronze Sponsors

  • Goldwind
  • Gram & Juhl
  • Optima Systems
  • Tech Safety Lines
  • Timken
  • Windcom

Wi-Fi Sponsor

Exhibitors

#WINDDALLAS2019

Wind Operations Dallas is organised by New Energy Update which is part of FCBI Energy Ltd. Registered in England and Wales - Company registered number 09823824 - 7-9 Fashion Street, London, E1 6PX, UK
Sponsorship / Exhibition Enquiries:
grace@newenergyupdate.com
+44 207 375 7504

Delegates / General Enquiries:
benm@newenergyupdate.com
+44 (0) 20 7375 7537